NVIDIA JetBot (A DIY AI Robot for Neural Network, Object Detection with Mutiple sensors)

NVIDIA JetBot (A DIY AI Robot for Neural Network, Object Detection with Mutiple sensors)

₹53,190.00
Brand:NVIDIA
Product Code: JetBot
Stock Instock
  • Jetbot features a Two-wheeled holonomic drive which allows it to move in any direction, regardless of where it is facing.
  • The open-source JetBot AI robot platform gives makers, students, and enthusiasts everything they need to build creative, fun, smart AI applications
  • It’s powered by the small but mighty NVIDIA Jetson Nano AI computer, which supports multiple sensors and neural networks
  • The JetBot kit is based on the NVIDIA Jetson Nano AI computer and includes the complete robot chassis, wheels, and controllers along with a battery and camera.
  •  Documentation Guide - https://drive.google.com/file/d/1OjnOoAyEZEKpO8f4ikLaYCg_nOZ3GT9I/view

Description: The open-source JetBot AI robot platform gives makers, students, and enthusiasts everything they need to build creative, fun, smart AI applications. It’s powered by the small but mighty NVIDIA Jetson Nano AI computer, which supports multiple sensors and neural networks in parallel for object recognition, collision avoidance, and more.


Features: Basic motion, Teleoperation, Collision Avoidance, Object Following


The following is a list of the off-the-shelf components needed for building JetBot. Prices shown are approximate and subject to change by vendors. Many of these components or suitable replacements are available from a wide variety of sources, But we Encourage to Buy The Tested / Approved Parts here.

PART NAMEQTYApprox CostTaxesLine Item Cost
Jetson Nano + Barrel Charger + Jumper111000198012980
SD Card136064.8424.8
Gearbox Motor (Quality is Different)325045885
Motor Driver129505313481
Caster ball18501531003
Battery227504956490
USB cable pack26501171534
PiOLEDdisplay118003242124
3D Printed Parts for Nvidia Jetson Nano JetBot141007384838
PiOLEDheader115027177
Raspberry PI Camera + M12 Attach132505853835
WiFi card - 7265136506574307
WiFi antenna215027354
Wheel26501171534
Adhesive pads116028.8188.8
M2 screws 8mm or 10mm125045295
M3 screw (25mm)135063413
M3 nut (Pack of 20)110018118
Jumper wires (Pack of 20)135063413
Noctua 40mm Cooling Fan219503514602
Logitech gamepad f710127004863186



Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating Bad           Good

Monitors

Has no item to show!